HomeNational AssemblyPolitical Parties

Political Parties

South West Africa People's Organisation (SWAPO)

Mbumba Nangolo (Mr)    - RESIGN  
McLeod Laura V. (Ms)  
Shifeta Pohamba P. (Mr)  
Kafula Agnes (Ms)  
Karupu sebastiaan (Mr)  
Iipumbu Lucia (Ms)  
Esau Bernard M. (Mr) - RESIGN  
Beukes Priscilla (Ms)  
Tweya Tjekero (Mr)  
Witbooi Lucia (Ms)  
Namholoh Charles P. (Mr)  
Nandi-Ndaitwah Netumbo (Ms)  
Nekundi Veikko (Mr)  
Kandjimi  Johanna(Ms)  
Mutorwa Johannes (Mr)  
Manombe-Ncube Alexia (Ms)  
!Naruseb Alfeus G. (Mr)  
Sioka Doreen (Ms)  
Ithete Paulus N. (Mr)  
Shaningwa Sophia N. (Ms)  
Alweendo Thomas K. (Mr)  
Kavetuna Julieta (Ms)  
Schlettwein Carl (Mr)  
//Hoebes Christine (Ms)  
Uutoni Erastus (Mr)  
Makgone Sylvia (Ms)  
!Nawatiseb Engelbrecht A. (Mr)  
 Tjongarero Agnes B (Ms)  
Iyambo Nickey (Dr) - RESIGN  
Shiweda Anna N. (Ms)  
Shapwa Lidwina N. (Ms)  
Kapofi Frans (Mr)  
Namupala Liina N. (Ms)  
Katjavivi Peter H. (Prof)  
Hinda Maureen M. (Ms)  
Van der Walt Petrus (Mr)  
Kapewangolo Aino (Ms)  
Hambyuka Julius H. (Mr)  
Kuugongelwa-Amadhila Saara (Ms)  
Ya Ndakolo Japhet P. (Mr)  
Jagger Bernadette M. (Ms)  
Nghimtina Erkki (Mr)  
Munjeku-Nghaamwa Lucia (Ms)  
Sankwasa James S. (Mr)  
Shilunga Kornelia K. (Ms)  
Shanghala Sakeus E.T. (Mr) - RESIGN  
Nghipondoka Ester-Anna-Liisa S. (Ms)  
Jooste Leon (Mr)  
Kavita Priscilla (Ms)  
Simataa Stanley M. (Mr)  
Ipinge Rebekka N. (Ms)  
Klazen Derek J. (Mr)  
Swarts Sophia (Ms)  
Kandji-Murangi Itah U. (Dr)  
 Ngatjizeko Immanuel (Mr)  
!Nawases_Taeyele Evelyn (Ms)  
Ankama Chief Samuel (Dr)  
Ndjoze-Ojo Rebecca K. (Dr)  
Nambahu Thomas (Mr)  
 Sikerete Annakletha M. (Ms)  
 Ui/o/oo Royal K. (Mr)  
 Caley Faustina N. (Ms)  
 Muheua Alpheus (Mr)            - RESIGN  
 Nuyoma Emilia I. (Ms)  
 Kashikola Daniel V.H. (Mr)  
 Mahoto Margaret N. (Ms)  
 Mwaningange Billy (Mr)  
 Kandumbu Marina (Ms)  
 Nujoma Utoni (Mr)  
 Kasingo Loide (Prof)  
 Mushelenga Samuel P. (Mr)  
 Munsu Norah L. (Ms)  
 Swartbooi Bernadus (Mr)                 -    RECALLED  
 Hoffmann Ida M.M. (Ms)  
 Katoma Levi S. (Mr)  
Hanse-Himarwa Katrina (Ms)  
Ekandjo Jerry (Mr) - RESIGN  
Kooper Paula (Ms)  
Iivula-Ithana Pendukeni (Ms)  

Rally for Democracy and Progress (RDP)

Bezuidenhoudt Stephanus M. (Mr)  
Kavekotora Mike K.R. (Mr)  
Limbo Agnes (Ms)  

United Democratic Front (UDF)

Auchab Apius (Mr)  
Themistokles Dudu Murorua (Mr)  

National Unity Democratic Organization (NUDO)

Mbai Asser G. (Mr)  
Jahanika Meundju K.P. (Mr)  
   

All People's Party (APP)

 Shixwameni Ignatius N. (Mr)  
 Nauyoma Reinhold M. (Mr)  

Workers Revolutionary Party (WRP)

Kaapala Benson P. (Ms)  
Fleermuys Salmon (Mr)  

Republican Party (RP)

Ms C. //Gowases  

SWANU of Namibia (SWANU)

Maamberua Usutuaije (Mr)

United People's Movement (UPM)

Van Wyk Jan J. (Mr)

Nominated By President

Ipinge Eunice (Ms) 

Kawana Albert (Dr) 

Kameeta Zephania (Bishop Dr)  
Nekongo Ephraim (Mr)  
Petrina Haingura (Ms)                               - RECALLED  
Haufiku Bernard S. (Dr)  
Kandjoze Obed (Mr)  
Shangula Kalumbi (Mr) RECALLED  
Sibungo Heather M. (Ms)  
Go to top

Disclaimer •  Sitemap •  Webmail • GRNnet •  Links

© 2019 Parliament of the Republic of Namibia