Home

Articles

Political Parties

South West Africa People's Organisation (SWAPO)

Nandi-Ndaitwah, Netumbo (Ms)  
Shaningwa, Sophia N. (Ms)  
Shifeta, Pohamba P. (Mr)  
Iipumbu, Lucia (Ms)  
Alweendo, Thomas K. (Mr)  
Kuugongelwa-Amadhila, Saara (Ms)  
Kapofi, Frans (Mr)  
Kandjimi, Johanna(Ms)  
Mushelenga, Peya S.A. (Mr)  
Manombe-Ncube, Alexia (Ms)  
Schlettwein, Calle H.G. (Mr)  
Witbooi, Lucia (Ms)  
Mbumba, Nangolo (Mr) RESIGNED (APPOINTED AS VICE PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF NAMIBIA) 
//Hoebes, Christine (Ms)  
Uutoni, Erastus (Mr)  
Kandji-Murangi, Itah U. (Dr)  
Hambyuka, Julius H. (Mr)  
Nikanor, Hilma N. (Ms)  
Simataa, Stanley M. (Mr)   RESIGNED
Jagger, Bernadette M. (Ms)  
Mutorwa, John (Mr)  
Sikerete, Annakletha M. (Ms)  
Katjavivi Peter H. (Prof)  
Mensah-Williams, Margaret(Ms)  
Ui/o/oo, Royal K. (Mr)  
Makgone Sylvia (Ms)  
Kalondo, Kletus H. (Mr)  
Sibungo Heather M. (Ms)  
Aupindi, Tobie A. (Mr)  
Nanyeni, Fenni (Ms)  
Dinyando-Nyambe, Bertha N. (Ms)  
Sinimbo, Verna V.M.(Ms)  
Ndemula, Hafeni L.(Mr)  
Ithete, Natangwe P. (Mr)  
Nghipondoka, Ester-Anna-Liisa S. (Ms)  
Mareka, Vincent J.(Mr)  
Katjilingisua, Nono G.R. (Ms)  
Kashikola Daniel V.H. (Mr)  
Tjongarero Agnes B (Ms)  
Jooste Leon (Mr)  
Kavetuna Julieta (Ms)  
Kapere, Mandela (Mr)  
Elago, Maria (Ms)  
Amutse, Modestus (Mr)  
Kasingo, Loide (Prof)  
Ndakolo, Penda J. (Mr)   RESIGNED (APPOINTED AS GOVERNOR OF OSHIKOTO REGION
Kooper, Paula (Ms)  
Kawana, Albert (Mr)  
Matundu, Jennely (Ms)  
Sioka Doreen N.(Ms)  
Katoma Levi S. (Mr)  
Caley Faustina N. (Ms)  
Nujoma Utoni (Mr)  
Shilunga Kornelia K. (Ms)  
Tweya, Tjekero (Mr)  
Amupewa, Emilia (Ms)  
Klazen Derek J. (Mr)  
Kafula, Agnes (Ms)  
!Naruseb Alfeus G. (Mr)  RESIGNED
Karupu, Sebastian (Mr)  
Hinda, Maureen (Ms)  
Kasuto, Gothardt (Mr)  
Nawases-Tayele, Evelyn (Ms)  
Katamelo, Phillipus (Mr)  

Landless People's Movement (LPM)

Swartbooi, Bernadus (Mr)  
Seibeb, Henny H. (Mr)  
Isaacks, Edson E. (Mr)  
Mootsu, Utaara (Ms)  

United Democratic Front (UDF)

Auchab Apius (Mr)  
Murorua, Themistokles Dudu (Mr)  

National Unity Democratic Organization (NUDO)

Muinjangue, Ester (Ms)  
Kauandenge, Josef (Mr)  
   

All People's Party (APP)

Shixwameni Ignatius N. (Mr)  
Shuumbwa, Erastus (Mr)  

Namibia Economic Freedom Fighters (NEEF)

Mukwiilongo, Jan E.M. (Mr)  
Iipumbu, Longinus N. (Mr)  

Republican Party (RP)

Gowases, Clara M. (Ms)  
Mbundu, Mathias S. (Mr)  

Christian Democratic Movement (CDV)

Kandume, Gothard (Mr)

Rally for Democracy and Progress (RDP)

Kavekotora Mike K.R. (Mr)  

SWANU of Namibia (SWANU)

Iijambo, Tangeni Cornelius (Mr)

Nominated By President

Dausab, Yvonne (Ms)  
Kantema-Gaomas, Emma (Ms)  
Theofilus, Emma (Ms)  
Goagoses, Natalia (Ms)  
Nekundi, Veikko (Mr)  
Shangula, Kalumbi (Dr)  
Iipumbu, Shiimi (Mr)  
Vilho, Peter H. (Rear Admiral)  
Go to top

Disclaimer •  Sitemap •  Webmail • GRNnet •  Links

© 2019 Parliament of the Republic of Namibia